PRIVACY POLICY

Changing the Traditional Security Service

  • At ASPS, we are committed to providing our clients, customers, and staff with exceptional service. Providing this service involves the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information about our clients, customers and staff. Protecting their personal information is one of our main priorities.

    While we have always respected our clients, customers, and staff's privacy,  we have strengthened our commitment to protecting personal information as a result of British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA).  PIPA  came into effect on January 1, 2004, and sets the ground rules for how B.C. businesses and not-for-profit organizations may collect, use, and disclose personal information.

    We will inform our clients, customers, and staff on why, how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

    This Personal Information Protection Policy, in compliance with PIPA, outlines the principles and practices we will follow in protecting clients’, customers’, staffs’ personal information.  Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our clients’, customers’, staff’ personal information and allowing our clients, customers, staff to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

    The Privacy Officer is responsible for ensuring ASPS's compliance with this policy and the Personal Information Protection Act. Clients, Customers, Employees should direct any complaints, concerns, or questions regarding ASPS' compliance in writing to the Privacy Officer.

    If you have any questions,  reach out to us at 604-282-1292.

 

For any inquiries or questions, please fill out the following form:

Interested in security services? Call us at 1-877-374-1392 to get a quote!

Unit # 7- 7541 Conway Avenue,

Burnaby, BC  V5E 2P7

Tel: 1-877-374-1392     |     sales@armoursecuritycanada.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

© 2019 Armour Security